Committee

Organising Committee

Conference co-chairs: 

  • Irene-Angelica Chounta (University of Tartu, Estonia)
  • Maria Jesus Rodriguez-Triana (Tallinn University, Estonia)
  • Tomoo Inoue (University of Tsukuba, Japan)

Program co-chairs:

  • Alexander Nolte (University of Tartu, Estonia)
  • Claudio Alvarez (University of the Andes, Chile)
  • Reiko Hishiyama (Waseda University, Japan)

Doctoral consortium chair:

  • Luis Pablo Prieto Santos (Tallinn University, Estonia)

Financial / registration chair:

  • Fredrik Milani (University of Tartu, Estonia)

Publicity chair:

  • Benjamin Weyers (University of Trier, Germany)

Publication chair:

  • Leo Siiman (University of Tartu, Estonia)

Local organising committee:

  • Anni Suvi (University of Tartu, Estonia)
  • Meeli Rannastu (University of Tartu, Estonia)
  • Maria Medina (University of Tartu, Estonia)

Program committee:

  • Manuela Aparicio (NOVA IMS, Portugal)
  • Nelson Baloian (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Daniela Caballero (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Hui Chun Chu (Soochow University, China)
  • Dominique Decouchant (UAM Cuajimalpa / LIG de Grenoble, France)
  • Yannis Dimitriadis (University of Valladolid, Spain)
  • Orlando Erazo (Universidad Técnica Estatal de Quevedo, Ecuador)
  • Mikhail Fominykh (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
  • Benjamim Fonseca (UTAD / INESC TEC, Portugal)
  • Kinya Fujita (Tokyo University of Agrculture and Technology, Japan)
  • Kimberly García (Siemens, USA)
  • Cédric Grueau (Research Center for Informatics and Information Technologies, Portugal)
  • Naoko Hayashida (Fujitsu laboratories ltd., Japan)
  • Atsuo Hazeyama (Tokyo Gakugei Unversity, Japan)
  • Davinia Hernandez-Leo (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain)
  • Thomas Herrmann (University of Bochum, Germany)
  • Valeria Herskovic Pontificia (Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile)
  • Ulrich Hoppe (University Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
  • Satoshi Ichimura (Otsuma Women’s University, Japan)
  • Claudia-Lavinia Ignat (INRIA, France)
  • Yutaka Ishii (Okayama Prefectural University, Japan)
  • Kazuyuki Iso (NTT Corporation, Japan)
  • Marc Jansen (University of Applied Sciences Ruhr West, Germany)
  • Hyungseok Kim (Konkuk University, South Korea)
  • Jongwon Kim (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea)
  • Ralf Klamma (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
  • Arianit Kurti (Linnaeus University, Sweden)
  • Thomas Largillier (GREYC, France)
  • Liang-Yi Li (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)
  • Tun Lu (Fudan University, Shanghai)
  • Wolfram Luther (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
  • Sonia Guadalupe Mendoza Chapa (CINVESTAV, Mexico)
  • Roc Meseguer (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
  • Marcelo Milrad (Linnaeus University, Sweden)
  • Satoshi Nakamura (Meiji University, Japan)
  • Mamoun Nawahdah (Birzeit University, Pelstine)
  • Cuong Nguyen (Meredith Corporation, USA)
  • Sergio Ochoa (University of Chile, Chile)
  • Masayuki Okamoto (Toyota Motor Corporation, Japan)
  • Masaki Omata (University of Yamanashi, Japan)
  • Masayuki Otani (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Elvira Popescu (University of Craiova, Romania)
  • Matías Recabarren (Universidad de los Andes, Chile)
  • Armanda Rodrigues (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa, Portugal)
  • Flavia Santoro (UERJ, Brazil)
  • Claudio Sapateiro (EST-IPS, Portugal)
  • Hidekazu Shiozawa (Tamagawa University, Japan)
  • João Paulo Pereira Sousa (Polytechnic Institute of Bragança, Portugal)
  • Daniel Spikol (Malmö University, Sweden)
  • Shin Takahashi (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Kentaro Takano (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd., Japan)
  • Andrea Vasquez (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile)
  • Bahtijar Vogel (Department of Computer Science, Malmö University, Sweden)
  • Hao-Chuan Wang (University of California Davis, USA)
  • Takaya Yuizono (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
  • Alejandro Zunino (UNICEN, Argentina)
  • Gustavo Zurita (Universidad de Chile, Chile)